Butler & Bloomingdale Youth Club
The Bulldogs are now 8-1!!! Next up Sussex Wantage on 2/14/14 at 7pm HOME!!
OVERALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
District Champions
​2003 Hunter McConnell
2003 Michael Tria
2003 Andy Perkins
2003 Matt Paventa
2003 Bill Gregg
2004 Jeff Fogarty
2004 Kevin McFall
2004 Matt Polhemus
2004 Michael Tria
2005 Kevin McFall
2005 Matthew Polhemus
2005 Nicholas Sanders
2005 Adam Zandonella
2006 KC Apkarian
2006 Michael Guagliardi
2006 Matthew Polhemus
2006 Nicholas Sanders
2007 Dan McLaughlin
2007 Sean Makovec
2007 Corey Mack
2007 Garrett O'Shea
2007 Ryan Mack
2007 Hunter Mc Connell
2007 Rich Polhemus
2007 Matt Polhemus
2008 Randy Wyble
2008 Brandon Wyble
2008 Cory Mack
2008 John Morgan
2008 KC Apkarian
2009 Alfred Battipede
2009 Elias Tadros
2009 Garrett O'Shea
2009 KC Apkarian
2009 Nick Colavito
2009 Randy Wyble
2009 Ryan Mack
2009 Shane Connolly
2009 Victor Carpanito
2010 Brett Redner
2010 Randy Wyble
2010 Joseph Bastante
2010 Garrett O'Shea
2010 Ryan Marlow
2011 Julian Amadio
2011 Jake Luciani
2011 Kyle Dabek
2011 Randy Wyble
2011 Ben Bariso
2011 Brandon Wyble
2011 Shane Connolly
2011 Patrick Brady
2011 Garrett O'Shea
2013 Wayde Kenney
​2013 Shane Connolly
2013 Brandon Wyble
2013 Randy Wyble
2013 Jacob Luciani
2013 Julian Amadio
2013 Matthew Smith
​

BBYC State Championship Finalists
​2006 Nicholas Sanders CHAMPION
2006 Michael Gagliardi 3RD Place
2006 KC Apkarian 8TH PLACE
2007 Apollo Entice 7TH Place
2008 Elias Tadros CHAMPION
2008 KC Apkarian 3RD Place
2008 Danny Castiglia 6TH Place
2008 Joseph Bastante 5TH Place
2008 Angelica DelaTorre 5TH Place
2009 Elias Tadros 5TH Place
2010 Elias Tadros 3RD Place
2010 Danny Castiglia 8TH Place
2010 Joseph Bastante 5TH Place
2010 Breanna O'Shea 2ND Place
2010 Chloe Glass 3RD Place
2011 Breanna O'Shea 4TH Place
2011 Randy Wyble 8TH Place
2012 Destiny Neuberger CHAMPION
2012 Breanna O'Shea CHAMPION
2012 Garrett O'Shea 2ND Place
2012 Joseph Bastante 6TH Place
2012 Danny Castiglia 7TH Place
2013 Julian Amadio 5th Place
2013 Shane Connolly 3rd Place
2013 Destiny Neuberger CHAMPION

"Gold medals are not really made of Gold. They are made of sweat, determination and a hard-to-find alloy called guts."
-Dan Gable
The BBYC Record Book!
2004 Jeff Fogarty
2004 Kevin McFall
2004 Mike Tria
2006 KC Apkarian
2006 Matthew Polhemus
2006 Micholas Sanders
2008 Elias Tadros
2009 Brandon Wyble
2010 Elias Tadros
2011 Garrett O'Shea
2013 Shane Connolly
Overall
Club Regional Champs